• Free shipping above $20,000 • Same-day shipping for orders made before 1pm •
Coriander essential oil Expand

Coriander essential oil

In Stock

Main properties:
  • it stimulates and aids digestion
  • for anorexia nervosa
  • good for neuralgia and rheumatic pains
Quality guarantee:
  • All essential oils are 100% pure, undiluted and chemotyped (an analysis of their composition has been performed)
  • on each bottle, a "lot number" is written, which allows us to give you the exact composition if you need.

More details

$ 7.990

Coriander is an annual plant of 60-80 cm high, with split leaves at the top. Its flowers are very small, pink, and arranged in umbels. Its fruit is round and has a very different scent from the one of the leaves.

Main characteristics

Botanical name: Coriandrum sativum

Distilled part: Fruit

Origin: Russia

Cultivation: Natural Cultivation, rational or conventional

Botanical family: Apiaceae

Main active ingredients: linalool, _-pinene.

Properties: Anti-inflammatory, Sedative.

Other names

Coriander seed, Chinese parsley.

Benefits for health

  • Coriander essential oil stimulates and aids digestion. Its carminative effect reduces gas formation in the intestines and prevents flatulence.
  • It also has a stimulating action on the appetite. Coriander oil can then be used in the treatment of anorexia nervosa.
  • Finally Coriander oil is also analgesic (it relieves from pain). Therefore, it is good for neuralgia and rheumatic pains. It has a gently warming effect, which is comforting in these conditions.

Emotional and psychological properties

  • It brings joy, energy and happiness.
  • Useful in case of fatigue, lack of desire, sadness, inconstancy, drowsiness and depression.
  • Very favorable for creativity

Safety / contraindications

  • Generally non-toxic,
  • Non-irritant
  • Non-sensitizing
  • Can have a stupefying effect when use in large doses. We recommend using this oil in moderation.

Shipping in Chile

Shipping is available for all Chile. Products are sent by CorreosChile.

Most products are shipped on the next day. Some products that we do not sell frequently (such as essential oils in bottles of 10mL or 30mL) require an extra day. This is due to the fact that they are made to order by the manufacturer, so that you get the freshest product possible.

For more information, you can click here to view the FAQ, or contact us by mail or chat.

Pick-up in Santiago

We are an online retailer. Therefore, the address mentioned at the bottom of the website is not a shop and no products are sold there.

However, free delivery is possible near station Tobalaba. We are usually available for our clients on Tuesday and Thursday between 6:00pm and 7:30pm, and on Wednesday and Friday between 1:30pm and 3pm.

You must first confirm and pay your order online. We will then send you an email when your order is ready (usually the next day), so that you can come to pick your order.

Shipping in Latin America

We plan to start shipping in Latin America from first half of 2016. If you are interested, feel free to contact us for more information. So that we can better assist you, we recommend you to create an account, then add to your cart the products you want us to ship to you. This will allow us to give you a more precise quote quickly.

Any questions? These page can help you:

Be the first to write your review !

Customer ratings and reviews

Nobody has posted a review yet

Rate / write a comment
product